BasketballBuildingCalendarCalendar AltCheck MarkChevron DownChevron LeftChevron RightChevron UpCircleClockCommentDumbbellEnvelopeFacebookFileFolderGroupID CardInstagramLinkedInListMap MarkerMoneyNewspaperPhonePinterestSearchShoeSortTagTicketsTimeTreadmillTreeTwitterYouTube
Advisory Committees

Involvement on an Advisory Committee provides a meaningful opportunity for residents to get involved for the benefit of their community, without needing to run for elected office.

Affiliate Advisory

Mike Danielewicz
Mike Delaney
Greg Lapin (board liaison)
Keith Londo
John Mann
Dan McGrath
Stuart Slutzky

2020 Meetings

February 20  Agenda
Minutes
July 16

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
November 19 Agenda
Minutes

golf Advisory

Brian Bradford
Kevin Butler
Joe Cohen (board liaison)
Sharon Edwards
Casey Kremer
Terry Levy
Dan Mazur
Bob Neary
Mat Smarjesse

2020 Meetings

January 30

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
April 27

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
July 9

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
September 9 Agenda
Minutes

Pool Advisory

Mary Anne D’Onofrio
Sylvia Dresser
Samantha Garrity
Peter Greenfield
Shayna Lowe
Rick Patinkin (board liaison)

2020 Meetings

May 28

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
July 23

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
September 24 Agenda
Minutes

Recreation Center Advisory

Gil Antokal (board liaison)
Steve Bierig
Amy Carletti
Angela Hallman
Jay Keltner
Caroline Pfeffer
Elizabeth Seward
Nick Snyder

2020 Meetings

February 27 Agenda
Minutes
April 23

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
August 27 Agenda
Minutes
October 22 Agenda
Minutes

PTC Senior Council

Leo Carter
Barry Davidson
Lorraine Jette
Karen MacDonald
Carol Mellem
Gretchen Pagano
Dani Robinson
Kerry Rohan
John Sanner
Jane Smith
Hermin Velazquez
Mike Zelski

2020 Meetings

January 9 Agenda
Minutes
February 13 Agenda
Minutes
March 12 Agenda
Minutes
April 19

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
May 14

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
June 11

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
July 9

Canceled

Agenda
Minutes
August 6 Agenda
Minutes
September 10 Agenda
Minutes
October 8 Agenda
Minutes
November 12 Agenda
Minutes
December 10 Agenda
Minutes

mitchell park advisory

Ken Abosch (Deerfield Public Library)
Graham Ambrose
Mirah Anti (D113)
Nikoletta Antonakos (D113 Social Studies Department)
Alan Baruch
Katie Bittner (D109 Board of Education)
Christine Di Grazia
Alyson Feiger (West Deerfield Township)
Gale Gand
Chris Goodsnyder
Suzan Hawkinson
Hazel Herzog
Jacob Kraemer
Rick Patinkin (DPD board liaison)
Loren Rivkin
Ellyce Rumick
Joel Seeskin
Debbie Serota
Dan Shapiro (Village of Deerfield)
Richard Shay
Jean Spagnoli (Deerfield Historical Society)

2020 Meetings

August 27 Agenda
Minutes
Audio Recording
September 10 Agenda
Minutes

Audio Recording


Having trouble opening PDFs? Download Adobe Reader here.